Shuttle Schedule

Steppingstone Waterside Theatre Bus Schedule


FREE Show Bus to Steppingstone Waterside Theatre! Steppingstone performances are only open to Park District residents with a valid park card. Two adult guests permitted per park card holder.
RETURN BUS STARTS 10 MINUTES AFTER THE SHOW ENDS.

6:45 p.m. – Lakeville Park
6:51 p.m. – Upland Park
6:56 p.m. – Manor Park
6:57 p.m. – Middle Neck Road & Susquehanna Avenue
6:59 p.m. – Middle Neck Road & Schenck Avenue
7:04 p.m. – East Mill Road & Terrace Circle
7:06 p.m. – Great Neck Road & Claire Street
7:08 p.m. – Cuttermill Park, Great Neck Road
7:11 p.m. – Railroad Station – North Station Plaza
7:14 p.m. – Firefighters Park
7:15 p.m. – Middle Neck Road & Grace Avenue
7:17 p.m. – Middle Neck Road & Kensington Gate
7:19 p.m. – Middle Neck Road & Allenwood Road
7:20 p.m. – Allenwood Park – Allenwood Road
7:23 p.m. – Ravine Park – Ravine Road
7:28 p.m. – Middle Neck Road & Fairview Avenue
7:35 p.m. – Great Neck House – 14 Arrandale Avenue
7:40 p.m. – Parkwood Pool – Pool Entrance
7:45 p.m. – Steppingstone Park

*The Great Neck Park District reserves the right to change time and stop locations.